Book

Appraisal Connector™ Schools and Centres

It took us nearly two years to design a system that honours the teacher. Appraisal Connector™ was launched early 2012. This appraisal tool builds a sense of equality and gets away from the parent–child feel that traditional systems have. It’s easy to use, and has flexibility that allows teachers to test the waters and create new realities.

Listed below are some of the schools and centres already benefiting from this easy to use, online appraisal process.

 

Primary & Intermediate Schools

Abbotsford School, Dunedin
Allandale School, Bay of Plenty
Anderson Bay School, Dunedin
Arahoe Primary School, Auckland
Ardmore School, Auckland
Ascot Community School, Invercargill
Ashburton Christian School, Canterbury
Ashburton Intermediate, Canterbury
Avondale Primary School, Auckland
Avondale Intermediate, Auckland
Bailey Road Primary School, Auckland
Belmont Intermediate, Auckland
Browns Bay School, Auckland
Burnside Primary, Christchurch
Cambridge Middle School, Waikato
Canvastown School, Marlborough
Carlton School, Wanganui
Christ the King, Christchurch
Cobham Intermediate, Christchurch
Cotswold School, Christchurch
Discovery School, Porirua
Ebbett Park School, Hastings
Elim Christian College Junior Campus, Auckland
Eltham School, Taranaki
Emmanuel Christian School, Christchurch
Fairhaven School, Napier
Favona Primary School, Auckland
Featherston School, South Wairarapa
Fernworth Primary School, Invercargill
Ficino School, Auckland
Flaxmere School, Hastings
Flemington School, 
Frankley School, New Plymouth
Fraser Crescent School, Wellington
Grants Braes School, Dunedin
Grovetown School, Marlborough
Hastings Central School, Hastings
Havelock School, Marlborough
Havelock North Primary School, Hawkes Bay
Heddon Bush School, Southland
Henderson Primary School, Auckland
Hereworth School, Hawkes Bay
Hillpark School, Auckland
Hobsonville Primary School, Auckland
Hoon Hay School, Christchurch
Hope School, Nelson
Huntly Primary School, Waikato
Irongate School, Hastings
Kaikoura Suburban School, Canterbury
Kapanui School, Waikanae
Kedgley Intermediate, Auckland
Kingsford School, Auckland
Kingslea School, Rotorua
Kirkwood Intermediate, Christchurch
Kokatahi Kowhitirangi School, West Coast
Lepperton School, New Plymouth
Lichfield School, Hamilton
Life Education Trust
Linkwater School, Marlborough
Mahurangi Christian School, Auckland
Mairangi Bay School, Auckland
Manurewa East Primary School, Auckland
Manurewa South School, Auckland
Maori Hill School, Dunedin
Marfell Community School, New Plymouth
Matakana School, Auckland
Mayfield School, Blenheim
Medbury School, Christchurch
Mercer School, Auckland
Mornington School, Dunedin
Murupara Area School, Bay of Plenty
Murrays Bay School, Auckland
Myross Bush School, Invercargill
Napier Central School, Napier
New Brighton Catholic School, Christchurch
Newfield Park School, Invercargill
New Plymouth SDA School
Ngatea Primary School, Waikato
Northcote Intermediate, Auckland
Northcote Primary School, Auckland
Ohope Beach School, Bay of Plenty
Opotiki Primary School, Bay of Plenty
Oranga Primary School, Auckland
Orere Primary School, Auckland
Otakiri School, Bay of Plenty 
Otumoetai School, Tauranga
Our Lady of the Scared Heart, Auckland
Owairoa Primary School, Auckland
Oxford Area School, Canterbury
Palmerston School, Otago
Paparoa Street School, Christchurch
Paraparaumu School, Kapiti Coast
Park Estate School, Auckland
Parkside School, Auckland
Parnell District School, Auckland
Peterhead School, Hastings
Pillans Point School, Tauranga
Pinehurst School, Auckland
Pokeno School, Franklin
Ponsonby Intermediate, Auckland
Postgate School, Wellington
Rapaura School, Blenheim
Raumati South School, Kapiti Coast
Rawhiti School, Christchurch
Rhode Street School, Hamilton
Richmond Road School, Auckland
Rise Up Academy, Auckland
Robertson Road School, Manukau
Runanga School, Westland
Russley School, Christchurch
Sacred Heart School, Christchurch
Sandspit Road School, Auckland
Shirley Primary School, Christchurch
Sir Edmund Hillary Collegiate Junior School, Auckland
South Auckland SDA School
South Westland Area School
St Andrews Preparatory School, Christchurch
St Joseph’s, Matata
St Joseph’s School, Waipukurau
St Mary’s School, Christchurch
St Mary’s Scool, Foxton
St Mary’s School, Wanganui
St Patrick’s School, Christchurch
St Patrick’s School, Kaiapoi
St Patrick’s School, Paraparaumu
St Paul’s School, Massey
St Paul’s School, Nelson
St Peter and Paul School, Lower Hutt
Swanson School, Auckland
Tamaki Primary School, Auckland
Te Awa School, Napier
Te Kura Maori o Waatea, Auckland
Te Kura o Takaro, Manawatu
Te Kura o te Paroa, Bay of Plenty
Te Waka School, Christchurch
Te Waotu School, South Waikato
TKKM o Te Atihaunui-A-Paparangi
TKKM o Te Koutu School, Rotorua
The Cathedral Grammar School, Christchurch
The Gardens School, Auckland
Thornton School, Bay of Plenty
Waiheke Primary School
Waihi School, Canterbury
Waikowhai School, Auckland
Waimana School, Bay of Plenty
Waimauku School, Auckland
Waipahihi School, Taupo
Wairau Intermediate, Auckland
Wairau Valley School, Marlborough
Wellsford Primary School, Auckland
West Eyreton School, Canterbury
Westmount Education
Westport South School, West Coast
Windsor North School, Invercargill
Winton School, Southland
Woodend School, Canterbury
Woodlands Full Primary School, Southland

Secondary Schools

Albany Junior High School, Auckland
Auckland Grammar School
Auckland International College
Cambridge High School
Catholic Cathedral College, Christchurch
Christchurch Boys’ High School
Cullinane College, Wanganui
Dargaville High School
Diocesan School for Girls, Auckland
Elim Christian College Senior Campus, Auckland
Francis Douglas Memorial College, New Plymouth
Geraldine High School, Canterbury
Kings College, Auckland
Kings High School, Dunedin
New Plymouth Boys High School, New Plymouth
Nga Tawa Diocesan School, Marton
One Tree Hill College, Auckland
Otaki College, Kapiti Coast
Queens High School, Dunedin
Rathkeale College, Masterton
Roncalli College, Timaru
Rongotai College, Wellington
Rotorua Girls High School
Rotorua Lakes High School
Sancta Maria College, Auckland
St Andrew’s College, Christchurch
St John’s College, Hamilton
St Matthew’s Collegiate School, Masterton
Taumaranui High School, Wanganui
Taupo nui-a tia College, Taupo
Te Awamutu College, Waikato
Tokoroa High School, Waikato
Villa Maria College, Christchurch
Waitaki Girls High School, Oamaru
Waitara High School, New Plymouth
Waiuku College, Auckland
Wanganui Collegiate School
Western Heights High School, Rotorua
Westmount Education
Whakatane High School, Bay of Plenty

 

Special Schools

Creative Learning Scheme, Auckland
Kowhai Special School, Hastings
Parkside Special SChool, Auckland
Patricia Avenue Special School, Hamilton
Rise Up Trust, Auckland
Waitaha School, Christchurch
Waiopehu College Teen Parent Unit, Kapiti Coast
Wairarapa Teen Parent Unit

 

RTLB Schools

Rotorua Lakes High School (Cluster 20)
Taradale Intermediate (Cluster 22)

 

Early Childhood Education

Abacus Montessori Preschool, Christchurch
ABC Educare, New Plymouth
About Kids, Kapiti Coast
Acorn Early Learning Centre, Auckland
Active Learners, Canterbury
Activity Room – Christchurch Hospital
Akoranga Preschool, Southland
Amanda’s Home-Based ECE, Auckland
Aroha Early Learning Centre, Southland
Aroha Montessori, Wellington
Arrowtown Preschool, Otago
Ashburton Baptist ELC, Canterbury
Aspiring Beginnings, Wanaka
Avondale Christian Kindergarten, Auckland
Avondale Community Preschool, Auckland
Avonside Early Childhood Centre, Christchurch
Banks Peninsula Plunket Community Preschool, Canterbury
Big Steps Educare, Otago
Blenheim Early Childhood Centres
Blue School ECE, Wairarapa
Blockhouse Bay Baptist Kindergarten, Auckland
Bowen Early Childhood Education Centre, Wellington
Bright Horizons Preschool, Oxford
Bright Horizons Childcare, Auckland
Burnham Nursery & Preschool, Canterbury
Casa Dei Bambini, Christchurch
Cashmere Early Learning Centre, Christchurch
Cathedral Grammar Preschool, Christchurch
Cherry’s Early Learning Centres, Canterbury
Childsplay Home Based Care & Education, Timaru
Church Corner Nest, Christchurch
City Impact Church ELC, Queenstown
Clandeboye Preschool, Canterbury
Cockle Bay Kindergarten, Auckland
Cotswold Preschool, Christchurch
Counties Manukau Kindergarten Association, Auckland
Country Kids, Nelson
Country Village Preschool, Auckland
Courtyard Montessori Preschool, Christchurch
Covenant Kids, Auckland
CPIT Early Learning Centre, Christchurch
Creative Corner, Timaru
Creators @ Home, Christchurch
Cromwell ELC, Otago
Darfield Preschool and Nursery, Canterbury
Dorie Community Preschool, Rakaia
Dunedin Hospital Childcare Centre
Early Childhood on Stafford, Dunedin
Early Discoveries Centres, Auckland
Early Education Waikato
East Taieri Preschool, Otago
Elim Early Learning Centre, Christchurch
Elim International Kids Early Childhood Centre, Wellington
Elmwood Preschool, Christchurch
Estuary Road Preschool, Christchurch
Fairlie Early Learners, Canterbury
Family Ties Educare, Dunedin
First Steps Educare, Nelson
Flying Start Kindergarten, Auckland
Footprints Educare, Northland
FUNdamentals Preschools, Christchurch
Garden Grove Montessori Preschool, Timaru
Geraldine Preschool, South Canterbury
Glenavon Early Childhood Centre, Auckland
Gumdrops Early Learning Centre, Christchurch
Hadlow Preschool, Masterton
Halswell / Elmwood Preschool, Christchurch
Halswell Learning Tree, Christchurch
Hannah N Henry ELC, Ashburton
Havelock North Central Kindergarten, Hawkes Bay
Henwood Kindergarten, New Plymouth
Heretaunga Park Early Learning Centre
Horowhenua Educare, Manawatu-Wanganui
Huntsbury Preschool, Christchurch
Hutt Hospital Childcare Centre Inc, Wellington
Jigsaw Preschool, Canterbury
Kew Pacific Island ECE Centre, Invercargill
Kiddy Winks Kindergarten, Auckland
Kids Biz Preschool, Auckland
Kids Patch ELC, Auckland
Kids Works (Les Mills), Hutt City
Kids World (Les Mills), Wellington
Kidz Matter 2 Us, Auckland
Kidzway ELC, Tapanui
Kimihia Early Learning Centre, Christchurch
Kiwi Kidz Childcare, Hawkes Bay
Kiwi Treasures, Nelson
Kuddles In-Home Childcare, Auckland
Ladybird Care and Early Childhood Centre, Wairarapa
Leaps and Bounds, Rangiora
Learning Curves Montessori (Abberley Park), Christchurch
Learning Edge Montessori, Auckland
Liberty Kid Christian Preschool, Auckland
LIFE Childcare Centres, Auckland
Lincoln Montessori ELC, Christchurch
Lincoln Road Childcare & Kindergarten, Auckland
Little Ants Childcare, Auckland
Little Cubs Kindergarten, Auckland
Little Feet Preschool, Auckland
Little Footsteps ELC, Blenheim
Little Oaks (Alexandra)
Little Ones ELC, Invercargill
Little People Preschool, Nelson
Little Pipi’s Childcare, Wellington
Marian ECC, Auckland
Mariposa Kids, Auckland
Meadowbank Plunket Preschool, Auckland
Methven Preschool, Canterbury
MOA Kids ELC, Christchurch
Monkeys & Munchkins, Christchurch
Montessori House Casa dei Bambini, Dunedin
Motu Weka ELC, Nelson
Mt Roskill Baptist Kindergarten, Auckland
Navel Early Childhood Education, Devonport
Nests Early Learning Centres, Christchurch
New Beginnings Preschool, Christchurch
New Brighton Community Preschool, Christchurch
Northcote Preschool, Auckland
North Haven Childcare, Canterbury
Oasis Preschools, Nelson
Otago University Childcare Association
Otatara Preschool, Invercargill
Over the Rainbow, Auckland
Oxford ELC, Canterbury
Parkvale Kindergarten, Hawkes Bay
Peel Forest Montessori Preschool, Canterbury
Pennylane ELC, Christchurch
Penny’s Place Childcare, Auckland
Picton Preschool, Marlborough
Pleasant Point Preschool, Canterbury
Pohutukawa Kindergarten, Auckland
Ponsy Kids, Auckland
Queenstown Preschool & Nursery
Rainbow Preschool (Dunedin)
Remuera Baptist Kindergarten, Auckland
Remuera Discovery, Auckland
Rotorua HomeBased Childcare, Rotorua
Ruahine Kindergarten, Palmerston North
Rural Scholars, Canterbury
Rutherford Street Kindy, Nelson
Salford Preschool, Invercargill
Shining Lights Christian Preschool, Auckland
Shore Kids, Auckland
SIT Early Childhood Centre, Invercargill
Sophia Preschool, Taranaki
Southern Stars ELC, Te Anau
Sovereign Stars, Canterbury
St Albans Community Preschool, Christchurch
St John’s College Preschool, Auckland
St Luke’s Kindergarten, Auckland
St Mary’s Preschool
Stepping Stones @ Braebrook, Ashburton
Stepping Stones Childcare Centre, Auckland
Surrey Park Early Learning Centre
Swannanoa Preschool, Canterbury
Sydenham Community Preschool, Christchurch
Tahunanui Community Centre, Nelson
Templeton Nursery & Preschool, Christchurch
The Ark Preschool, Nelson
The Children’s House, Hokitika
The Nanny Company, Christchurch
The Nurtury, Christchurch
The Playroom Centre, Christchurch
The Rose Centre Community Pre-School, Auckland
The Treasure Cove Early Learning Centres, Auckland
Tiddlywinks Preschool, Ashburton
Tiggers Montessori Preschool, Canterbury
Tiny Tots Childcare Centre, Auckland
Tiny Tots Nursery & Preschool, Christchurch
Tiny Wonders ELC, Auckland
Tokomairiro ELC, Otago
Twizel Early Learning Centre, South Canterbury
Vision West Kindergarten, Auckland
Waikato Kindergarten Association, Waikato
Waimate Childcare Centre
Waitaki Valley Preschool, Canterbury
Wee Nippers, Invercargill & Mosgiel
Westport Early Learning Centre, Westport
Whales Tales, Kaikoura
Whippersnappers ELC, Christchurch
Woolston Preschool, Christchurch
YMCA Bishopdale Childcare Centre, Christchurch
YMCA Early Learning Centre, Ellerslie
YMCA Early Learning Centre, Gisborne
YMCA Early Learning Centre, Hamilton
YMCA Early Learning Centre, Manurewa
YMCA Early Learning Centre, Massey
YMCA Early Learning Centre, Papakura
Zig Zag Zoo Early Learning Centre, Queenstown

 

International Schools/Centres

The KAUST School (ECE, Elementary & Secondary), Saudi Arabia